Gertrud Alwine Montua, 18921959 (aged 66 years)

Name
Gertrud* Alwine /Montua/
Given names
Gertrud Alwine
Nickname
Trude
Surname
Montua
Married name
Gertrud* Alwine /Richter/
Birth
Baptism
Note: Taufpaten

Taufpaten

  1. Carl Zielke, cand. Theol. aus Saaben
  2. Charlotte Montua aus Neudorf, Kreis Briesen
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Note: Taufpaten

Taufpaten

  1. Emil Montua, Administrator aus Groß Sibsau
  2. Therese Montua, Geb. Schultz aus Groß Sibsau
  3. Alwine Belau, geborene Montua aus Traupel bei Freystadt
  4. Elise Montua, geborene Hammer aus Johannisburg
Death of a father
Address: Diakonisches Krankenhaus Danzig
Burial of a father
Death of a paternal grandmother
Marriage of a brother
Note: Trauzeugen

Trauzeugen

  1. Max Kaufmann, 25 Jahre, Bankbeamter aus Neukölln
  2. Rudolf Montua, 30 Jahre, Kaufmann aus Dahme
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a brother
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death
Religion
evangelisch
Research task
Ist Johannes Richter (*12.02.1920), im Krieg gefallen, ein Sohn?
March 6, 2021
User: zachewlf
Family with parents
father
18551900
Birth: September 16, 1855 29 23 Groß Ottlau, Marienwerder, Westpreußen
Death: March 13, 1900Danzig, Danzig/Stadt, Westpreußen
mother
18631937
Birth: January 7, 1863 Adorf, Diemelsee, Waldeck-Frankenberg, Hessen, Deutschland
Death: January 23, 1937Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 7, 1885Adorf, Diemelsee, Waldeck-Frankenberg, Hessen, Deutschland
14 months
elder brother
18861945
Birth: May 18, 1886 30 23 Rasmushausen, Schwetz, Westpreußen
Death: April 20, 1945Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
11 months
elder sister
18871937
Birth: April 3, 1887 31 24 Wiewiorken, Graudenz, Westpreußen
Death: after 1937Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
17 months
elder sister
18881937
Birth: August 18, 1888 32 25 Wiewiorken, Graudenz, Westpreußen
Death: after 1937Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
18 months
elder brother
18901944
Birth: February 13, 1890 34 27 Krangen, Preußisch Stargard, Westpreußen
Death: after 1944Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
3 years
herself
18921959
Birth: October 6, 1892 37 29 Krangen, Preußisch Stargard, Westpreußen
Death: after 1959Dahme(Mark), Teltow-Flämimg, Brandenburg, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
18961945
Birth: March 26, 1896 40 33 Krangen, Preußisch Stargard, Westpreußen
Death: after 1945Coswig(Anhalt), Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Birth
Baptism

Taufpaten

  1. Carl Zielke, cand. Theol. aus Saaben
  2. Charlotte Montua aus Neudorf, Kreis Briesen
Birth